5/6 Boys Basketball

Coach: Joel Pratt

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Dec. 9 Tri Town 2 Foxcroft Academy 12:30pm
Dec. 9 Charleston Foxcroft Academy 4:15pm
Dec. 17 Corinth Corinth 4:30pm
Dec. 30 Dexter 2 Foxcroft Academy 2:00pm
Jan. 7 Milo Milo 10:15am
Jan. 13 Pirates Guilford Middle School 1:45pm
Jan. 20 Etna Dixmont Etna Dixmont 2:15pm
Jan. 27 Monson Monson 9:00am
Jan. 27 Newport Monson 11:30am
Feb. 4 Dexter 1 Foxcroft Academy 12:15pm
Feb. 4 Tri Town 1 Foxcroft Academy 2:45pm

5/6 Girls Basketball

Coach: Josh Kimball

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Dec. 3 Dexter 1 Foxcroft Academy 3:00pm
Dec. 3 Greenville Foxcroft Academy 4:15pm
Dec. 9 Tri Town Hartland 1:00pm
Dec. 16 Newport 1 Foxcroft Academy 11:15am
Dec. 30 Corinth Foxcroft Academy 9:00am
Dec. 30 Dexter 2 Foxcroft Academy 11:30am
Jan. 6 Pittsfield Pittsfield – Warsaw 2:00pm
Jan. 13 Pittsfield Pittsfield – Warsaw 12:30pm
Jan. 20 Newport 2 Foxcroft Academy 10:00am
Jan. 27 Pirates Foxcroft Academy 10:00am
Feb. 4 Milo Milo 9:00am

3/4 Girls Basketball

Dover 1

Practice: Monday & Wednesday 630-730pm

Coach: Brandon Hall

Emma McGary
Saphirra Ross
Sarah Cooley
Payson Hall
Molly Burton
Sabrina Douglass
Elliot Laurant
Ava Dunton
Nataleigh Perry

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Dec. 3 Corinth Corinth 4:45pm
Dec.9 Pittsfield Pittsfield – Warsaw 12:30pm
Dec. 17 Milo Milo 1:00pm
Dec. 30 Dover 2 Foxcroft Academy 12:45pm
Jan. 6 Dexter Foxcroft Academy 10:00am
Jan. 6 Milo Foxcroft Academy 1230pm
Jan. 13 Pirates Guilford Middle School 11:15am
Jan. 20 Corinth Foxcroft Academy 1230pm
Jan. 20 Pirates Foxcroft Academy 300pm
Feb. 4 Dexter Dexter 9:00am

 

Dover 2

Practice Monday and Wednesday 530-630pm

Coach: Nicole Killam

Natalie Cavanagh
Abbi Adkins
Alli Cook
Jaedon Frigon
Lili Bisson
Sammy Needham
Kendall Killam
Makayla Leigh
Ella Hutchinson

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Dec. 2 Pirates Guilford Middle School 10:15am
Dec. 9 Corinth Foxcroft Academy 11:15am
Dec. 17 Dexter Dexter 9:00am
Dec. 17 Pirates Dexter 10:15am
Dec. 30 Dover 1 Foxcroft Academy 12:45pm
Jan. 6 Pittsfield Pittsfield – Warsaw 12:30pm
Jan. 14 Milo Foxcroft Academy 2:45pm
Jan. 14 Pittsfield Foxcroft Academy 4:00pm
Jan. 21 Dexter Dexter 10:15am
Feb. 4 Milo Milo 11:30am

Cheering 11/18

There will be no cheering practice on the 18th due to the craft fair.

3/4 Boys Basketball

Dover 1
Coach: Joe Caruso
Practice: Tuesday and Thursday 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Aiden Sickler
Angel Gagnon
Colby Gilbert
Corey Goodwin
Evan Seavey
Grant Howard
Griffin Caruso
Jaydon Gagnon
Michael Coburn
Nikolas Heretakis

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Dec. 2 Charleston Charleston 10:00am
Dec. 9 Greenville Foxcroft Academy 10:00am
Dec. 16 Dover 2 Foxcroft Academy 10:00am
Dec. 31 Corinth Corinth 4:30pm
Jan. 6 Dover 3 Foxcroft Academy 11:15am
Jan. 6 Milo Foxcroft Academy 1:45pm
Jan. 14 Dexter Foxcroft Academy 12:15pm
Jan. 20 Pirates Guilford Middle School 3:00pm
Jan. 27 Corinth Foxcroft Academy 11:15am
Feb. 4 Greenville Greenville 10:00am

Dover 2

Coach: Seth Sands
Practice: Tuesday and Thursday 6:00pm-7:00pm

Alex Jankunas
Brayson Dunton
Colby Simmons
Isaiah Page
Jaedon Haack
Jaykob White
Kaleb Worthing
Landon Smith
Lucas sands
Owen White

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Dec. 3 Greenville Greenville noon
Dec. 10 Milo Milo 10:15am
Dec. 16 Dover 1 Foxcroft Academy 10:00am
Dec.30 Pirates Guilford Middle School 9:00am
Jan. 7 Dexter Dexter 9:00am
Jan. 14 Corinth Foxcroft Academy 11:00am
Jan. 14 Dover 3 Foxcroft Academy 1:30pm
Jan. 20 Charleston Foxcroft Academy 11:15am
Jan. 28 Greenville Greenville 10:00am
Feb. 4 Corinth Foxcroft Academy 11:00am

Dover 3

Coach: Kevin Gibbs
Practice: Tuesday and Thursday 5:00pm-6:00pm

Beckham Ade
Brady O’Conner
Hunter Whitten
Julien Gigure
Landon Ladd
Lennon McAfee
Nick Thompson
Preston Harmon
Ryan Andrade
Tanyon Gibbs

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Dec. 3 Greenville Greenville 10:00am
Dec. 9 Pirates Guilford Middle School 9:00am
Dec. 16 Charleston Charleston 9:30am
Dec. 31 Milo Milo 10:15am
Jan. 6 Dover 1 Foxcroft Academy 11:15am
Jan.14 Dover 2 Foxcroft Academy 1:30pm
Jan. 20 Corinth Foxcroft Academy 1:45pm
Jan. 20 Dexter Foxcroft Academy 4:15pm
Jan. 27 Charleston Charleston 9:30am
Feb. 4 Milo Dexter 12:45pm

YOUTH CHEERING SIGN-UPS

Wednesday November 8th @ 6:00pm

YOUTH BASKETBALL

First 3/4 Girls Practice:  November 8th from 5-7pm at Morton

First 3/4 Boys Practice: November 9th from 5-7pm at Morton

5/6 Girls Practice: November 7th & 9th from 5-630pm at Mayo St. (PHEC)

5/6 Boys Practice: November 6th & 8th from 5-630pm at Mayo St. (PHEC)

Basketball Sign-ups

October 25th @ 6:00pm in FA lobby.

10/9

Dover 1 4/5 soccer game is cancelled. ┬áThis is Coach Clarke’s team.

Youth Field Hockey Schedule

DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sept. 17 Newport Nokomis 1:00pm
Sept. 20 Dexter Dexter 5:30pm
Sept. 24 Guilford Guilford 11:00am
Oct. 1 Newport Foxcroft Academy 1:00pm
Oct. 4 Dexter Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 14 Play Day Foxcroft Academy 9:00am
Oct. 15 Guilford Foxcroft Academy 11:00am