2016-2017 Basketball Schedule

Please check back frequently as things may change.  I will put all changes in BOLD.

3/4 Dover 1 Girls
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Dec. 4 Dexter 2 Foxcroft Academy 1245
Dec. 11 Greenville Greenville 1200
Dec. 17 Dover 2 Foxcroft Academy 1015
Dec. 17 Pittsfield Foxcroft Academy 145
Dec. 18 Corinth Cemtral MS 100
Jan. 1 Milo Milo tba
Jan. 7 Dexter Dexter 1015
Jan. 15 Pittsfield Foxcroft Academy 1000
Jan.22 Corinth Corinth
Jan. 28 Pirates Guilford 1115
3/4 Dover 2 Girls
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Dec. 4 Dexter 1 Foxcroft Academy 1130
Dec. 4 Milo Foxcroft Academy 200
Dec. 11 Greenville Greenville 230
Dec. 17 Dover 1 Foxcroft Academy 1015
Dec. 31 Dexter 2 Guilford 900
Dec. 31 Pirates Guilford 1015
Jan. 7 Pittsfield Warsaw 100
Jan. 15 Corinth Corinth MS  445
Jan. 22 Milo Milo 900
Jan. 29 Greenville Greenville 100
5/6 Girls
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Dec. 11 Hartland Foxcroft Academy 1200
Dec. 17 Milo Foxcroft Academy 900
Dec. 17 Dexter 2 Foxcroft Academy 1230
Dec. 31 Corinth Sabasticook 415
Dec. 31 Newport Sabasticook 530
Jan. 8 Dexter Dexter 1245
Jan. 15 Pittsfield Foxcroft Academy 1215
Jan. 22 Corinth Corinth MS  100
Jan. 28 Pirates Guilford 1230
3/4 Boys Dover 1
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Dec. 3 Charleston Charleston 900
Dec. 11 Dover 2 Foxcroft Academy 1100
Dec. 18 Corinth Corinth MS  215
Dec. 31 Milo Foxcroft Academy 1230
Dec. 31 Corinth Foxcroft Academy 230
Jan. 7 Corinth 2 Foxcroft Academy 800
Jan. 7 Dexter 1 Foxcroft Academy 1100
Jan. 14 Pirates Guilford 1000
Jan. 21 Pirates Guilford 1000
Jan. 28 Charleston Charleston
3/4 Boys Dover 2
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Dec. 4 Dexter 1 Ridgeview 900
Dec. 4 Corinth 2 Ridgeview 1130
Dec. 11 Dover 1 Foxcroft Academy 1100
Dec. 17 Milo Milo 900
Dec. 31 Corinth 1 Foxcroft Academy 1015
Dec. 31 Milo Foxcroft Academy 130
Jan. 7 Dexter 1 Foxcroft Academy 1000
Jan. 7 Pirates Foxcroft Academy 1200
Jan. 14 Charleston Charleston
Jan. 22 Corinth 1 Corinth MS  600
5/6 Boys Dover 1
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Dec. 10 Monson Monson  1000
Dec. 10 Charleston Monson  1115
Dec. 18 Milo Milo 1015
Dec. 18 Greenville Milo 1130
Dec. 31 Greenville Foxcroft Academy 900
Dec. 31 Monson Foxcroft Academy 1115
Jan. 15 Milo Foxcroft Academy 130
Jan. 15 Dover 2 Foxcroft Academy 245
Jan. 28 Pirates Foxcroft Academy 900
Jan. 28 Charleston Foxcroft Academy 1030
5/5 Boys Dover 2
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Dec. 4 Greenville Greenville 200
Dec. 4 Monson Greenville 300
Dec. 11 Milo Foxcroft Academy 115
Dec. 17 Charleston Charleston
Dec. 31 Pirates Guilford 200
Jan. 7 Charleston Guilford 1230
Jan. 7 Pirates Guilford 130
Jan. 15 Milo Foxcroft Academy 1100
Jan. 15 Dover 1 Foxcroft Academy 245
Jan. 28 Monson Monson  1000

11/29/16

Today’s practices are cancelled due to weather.

3/4 Girls Basketball

Dover 1
Coach: Josh Kimball

Alexis Williams
Allie Conner
Abby Adkins
Ella Smith
Emily Greenlaw
Hailey Purvis
Jordan Thompson
Lylla Smith
Madyson Kimball
Natalie Cananagh
Sapphire Ross

Practices Tuesday & Thursday from 430-600pm at Morton Avenue.

Dover 2
Coach:  Brandon Hall

Alexis Heretakis
Ana Curtis
Danity McFarlane
Emma Bither
Emma McGary
Grace Greene
Julia Smith
Kate Higgins
Kennedi Martell
Kiersten Nuite
Payton Hall

Practices Tuesday & Thursday from 600-730pm at Morton Avenue.

 

3/4 Boys Basketball

Dover 1
Coach:  Joe Caruso

Griffen Caruso
Calvin Landry
Landon Smith
Isiah Page
Cameron Pratt
Evan Seavey
Scott Greene
Aiden Sickler
Gabriel Carey
Nicholas Thompson
Nathan Durgin
Colby Simmons

Practices:  Monday and Wednesday – 430-600 @ Morton Avenue

Dover 2
Coach:  Rick Gourde

Lucas Sands
Winston Harmon
Tanyon Gibbs
Grayson Dunton
Isaac Pearl
Grant Howard
Landon Ladd
Lennon McAfee
Tyler Sandberg
Taylor Brueyette
Dakota Brueyette

Practices:  Monday and Wednesday – 600-730 @ Morton Avenue

5/6 Boys

Dover 1

Coach:  Joel Pratt

Carter Pratt
Aidan Dellaire
Keegan Clark
Mason Gagnon
Connor Johnston
Colin Carpenter
Jack Kingsbury
Ryan Webster
Hunter Arno

Practices are Tuesday & Thursday from 6:00 – 7:30 at PHEC

Dover 2
Coach:  Kevin Gibbs

Skylar Gibbs
Garret Chase
Brayden Rogers
Cody Chambers
Spencer Carey
Dominic Redmond
Noah Cavanagh
Matthew Fillmore
Jacob Johnson
logan Waltom

Practices are Monday & Wednesday from 5:30 – 7:00 at PHEC

 

Field Hockey

We will be having our end of season gathering on Tuesday, November 8th @ 6:00pm in the FA lobby.

 

 

3/4 Basketball Sign-ups

Sign-Ups for 3/4 Basketball will be Wednesday November 2nd @ 6:00pm in the FA lobby.

5/6 Girls Travel Team

Annie Raynes
Lauren Martin
Brooke Weston
Brooke Belote
Destiny Weymouth
Halle Page
Sam Ossenfort
Allie Smith

5/6 Boys Travel Team

Brayden Reier
Caden Crocker
Kholton Perry
Cameron Chase
Cameron Skomars
Adam Conner
Carter Pratt
Jack Caruso
Gage Beaudry
Jackson Smith
Devin Henderson
Wyatt Rayfield

No Field Hockey Practice Wednesday, Oct 19

There will not be field hockey practice for youth FH today, but there is a game on Thursday, Oct 20 in Guilford at 4:30 pm. Please have your girls in Guilford (PCMS) by 4:00 pm.