Soccer

2/3 Schedule

Dover 1

Coach:  Melodie Needham
Samantha Needham
Alli Cook
Ellie Laurent
Jakob White
Aiden Sickler
Noa Clarke
Hailey Whipple
Bobby Simmons
Aiden Gilbert
Kaleb Worthing
Carey Goodwin
Jadenne Frigon

Dover 1 2/3
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sept. 8 Corinth 1 Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 13 Hudson Hudson 5:30pm
Sept. 15 Kenduskeag Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 20 Stetson Stetson 5:30pm
Sept. 22 Corinth 2 Corinth 5:30pm
Sept. 27 Exeter Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 29 Charleston Charleston 5:30pm
Oct. 4 Bradford Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 6 Dover 2 Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 11 Corinth 1 Corinth 5:30pm
Oct. 13 Hudson Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm

Dover 2

Coach: Michael Kares
Jayden Griffith-Klimetz
Kain Niland
Alex Jankunas
Kel Cooley
Grayson Dunton
Natalie Cavanagh
Sarah Cooley
William Makowski
Evelyn Inch
Effie Brochu
Meghan Inch
Abigail Adkins

Dover 2 2/3
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sept. 8 Corinth 2 Corinth 5:30pm
Sept. 13 Exeter Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 15 Charleston Charleston 5:30pm
Sept. 20 Bradford Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 22 Stetson Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 27 Corinth 1 Corinth 5:30pm
Sept. 29 Hudson Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 4 Kenduskeag Kenduskeag 5:30pm
Oct. 6 Dover 1 Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 11 Corinth 2 Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 13 Exteter Exeter 5:30pm

4/5 schedule

Dover 1

Coach: Joel Pratt
Cameron Pratt
Kaiden Whitten
Conner Johnston
Carter Coy
Lochlainn Shriver
Jack Kingsbury
Riley Inch
Isaiah Page
Halle Page
Sadie Farmer
Kaylee Simpson
Kiersten Nuite
Leora Brochu
Atone Whitney

Dover 1 4/5
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sept. 7 Corinth 1 Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 12 Charleston Charleston 5:30pm
Sept. 14 Stetson Stetson 5:30pm
Sept. 19 Corinth 2 Corinth 5:30pm
Sept. 21 Charleston Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 26 Hudson Hudson 5:30pm
Oct. 3 Dover 2 Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 5 Corinth 1 Corinth 5:30pm
Oct. 12 Kenduskeag Kenduskeag 5:30pm

Dover 2

Coach: Brian Clarke
Karl Niland
Noah Cavanagh
Asa Booker
Jackson Goodine
Eli Lane
Peyton Wellman
Riley Inch
Noah Clarke
Ella Smith
Emily Greenlaw
Chloe Whipple
Kennedi Martell
Ashton Ade
Beckham Ade
Winnie Rhoda

Dover 2 4/5
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sept. 7 Corinth 2 Corinth 5:30pm
Sept. 12 Hudson Hudson 5:30pm
Sept. 19 Stetson Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 21 Corinth 1 Corinth 5:30pm
Sept. 28 Exeter Exeter 5:30pm
Sept. 26 Kenduskeag Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 3 Dover 1 Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 5 Corinth 2 Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 12 Charleston Charleston 5:30pm

Dover 3

Coach: Laurie & Derek Merrill
Simon Beeaker
Conner Watt
Calvin Landry
Jacob Johnson
Colin Carpenter
Joegen Halvorsen
Ryan Mclellan
Samantha Hossenforth
Emma Bither
Grace Greene
Brooklynn Black
Madyson Kimball
Scott Greene
Karim Aqbarawi

Dover 3 4/5
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sept. 7 Charleston Charleston 5:30pm
Sept. 12 Exeter Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 14 Bradford Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 19 Charleston Charleston 5:30pm
Sept. 21 Bradford Bradford 5:30pm
Sept. 26 Charleston Charleston 5:30pm
Sept. 28 Bradford Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 3 Charleston Charleston 5:30pm
Oct. 5 Bradford Bradford 5:30pm
Oct. 12 Exeter Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm

Saturday Travel League

Dover 1

Coach: Joel Pratt & Rich Whitten
Carter Pratt
Cameron Pratt
Kiernan Schriver
Aiden Dellaire
Ella Monaghan
Simon Beeaker
Shaley Webber
Riley Inch
Kiersten Nuite
Kaiden Whitten
Payton Wellman
ashton Ade
Cody Chambers
Lochlainn Shriver
Conner Johnston

Dover 2

Coach: Jeff Skomars
Atone Whitney
Kael Niland
Adam Conner
Brayden Reier
Brooke Weston
Logan Hinson
Halle Page
Craig Farmer
Jacob Johnson
Collin Carpenter
Noah Cavanagh
Carter Blanchard
Jorge Halvorsen
Samantha Hossenforth
Karim Aqbarawi

 

Dover 1 Travel
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sept. 10 Howland Tournament PVHS
Sept. 17 Lee East Millinocket 11:30am
Sept. 24 Lincoln Milo 11:30am
Oct. 1 Millinocket Lee 11:30am
Oct. 8 Howland Lincoln 11:30am
Oct. 15 Dover 2 Foxcroft Academy 10:15am
Dover 2 Travel
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sept. 10 Howland Tournament PVHS
Sept. 17 Millinocket East Millinocket 10:15am
Sept. 24 Milo Milo 10:15am
Oct. 1 Lee Lee 10:15am
Oct. 8 Lincoln Lincoln 10:15am
Oct. 15 Dover 1 Foxcroft Academy 10:15am

Directions to fields:


Bradford
:  On Charleston Rd. make a right on Rt. 11, make a left on Rt. 155 past Fire Dept. on right, field will be 1/2 mile down on right.

Corinth:  Turn right at light on Exeter Rd., field on right.

Charleston:  Turn left on Charleston Rd.  Pass White Tail Golf course on left.  Field is at old Charleston Elementary School.

Hudson:  Next to Hudson’s Town Hall and baseball field.

Exeter:  Off Rt. 7 turn onto Oliver Hill Rd.  After stop sign make right on Exeter Rd.  Take left onto Avenue Rd.  You will see baseball field down the road on left side.

Kenduskeag:  At Cole Baseball Field Complex on Kenduskeag/Levant Rd.

Stetson:  Located on Rt. 222 at Stetson Elementary School.