9/6

Field hockey practice is cancelled.

Youth Soccer

9/6  Youth soccer games are cancelled.

Youth Soccer

DOVER 1 2/3
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sept. 5 Stetson Stetson 5:30pm
Sept. 7 Hudson Hudson 5:30pm
Sept. 12 Dover 2 Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 14 Kenduskeag Kenduskeag 5:30pm
Sept. 19 Charleston Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 21 Corinth Corinth 5:30pm
Sept. 26 Bradford Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 28 Stetson Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 3 Hudson Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 5 Dover 2 Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 10 Kenduskeag Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm

Makayla Leigh
Ava Dunton
Jadenne Frigon
Damian Clark
Chase Dyer
Kell Cooley
Jacobi Poire
Colby Simmons
Brayson Bunton
Carey Goodwin
Nikolas Heretakis
Bryan Anderson

Coach: PJ Poire

Dover 2 2/3
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sept. 5 Hudson Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 7 Bradford Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 12 Dover 1 Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 14 Stetson Stetson 5:30pm
Sept. 19 Corinth Corinth 5:30pm
Sept. 21 Kenduskeag Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 26 Charleston Charleston 5:30pm
Sept. 28 Hudson Hudson 5:30pm
Oct. 3 Bradford Bradford 5:30pm
Oct. 5 Dover 1 Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 10 Stetson Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm

Maci Armstrong
Samantha Needham
Lidia Gustin
Ally Cook
TJ Allen
Maddox Kimball
Aiden Sickler
Hunter Whitten
Kain Niland
Alex Jankunas
Kaleb Worthing
Jakob White
Ellie Laurent

Coach: Michael Kares

Dover 1 4/5
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sept. 6 Kenduskeag Kenduskeag 5:30pm
Sept. 11 Hudson Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 13 Charlestron Charleston 5:30pm
Sept. 18 Corinth Orange Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 20 Stetson Stetson 5:30pm
Sept. 25 Exeter Exeter 5:30pm
Sept. 27 Dover 2 Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 30 Exeter Soccerfest Exeter 9:00am
Oct. 2 Corinth Black Corinth 5:30pm
Oct. 4 Bradford Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 9 Kenduskeag Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 11 Hudson Hudson 5:30pm

Noa Clarke
Sarah Cooley
Shannon Chartier
Hailey Whipple
Julia Goldsmith
Beckham Ade
Isaiah Page
Leora Brochu
Kael Niland
Chloe Whipple
Kiersten Nuite
Brooklyn Black
Emma Bither
Isaac Pearl
Asa Booker

Coach: Brian Clarke

Dover 2 4/5
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sept. 26 Corinth Black Corinth 5:30pm
Sept. 11 Bradford Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 5 Kenduskeag Kenduskeag 5:30pm
Sept. 18 Hudson Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 20 Charleston Charleston 5:30pm
Sept. 25 Corinth Orange Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 27 Dover 1 Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Sept. 30 Exeter Soccerfest Exeter 9:00am
Oct. 2 Exeter Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 4 Stetson Stetson 5:30pm
Oct. 9 Corinth Black Foxcroft Academy 5:30pm
Oct. 11 Bradford Bradford 5:30pm

Noa Clarke
Natalie Cavanagh
Lilliam Makowski
Jaydin Klimetz
Eddie Hamele
Lacklain Schriver
Madison Kimball
Sadie Farmer
Ryan McLellan
Kennedi Martell
Grace Greene
Winnie Rhoda
Scott Greene
Cameron Pratt
Jackson Goodine

Coach: Joel Pratt

Travel Dover 1
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sept. 16 Charleston Foxcroft Academy 11:30am
Sept. 23 Lincoln Mattanawcook Acad 9:00am
Oct. 1 Howland PVHS noon
Oct. 7 East/Medway/Milkt Schenck H.S 9:00am
Oct. 14 Lee Lee Academy 9:00am

Hale Page
Jack Kingsbury
Ashton Ade
Noah Cavanagh
Kaden Whitten
Grace Greene
Scott Greene
Jackson Gooding
Sadie Farmer
Kennedi Martell
Emma Bither
Beckham Ade
Isaiah Page
Kael Niland
Cameron Pratt

Coaches: Joel Pratt & Rich Whitten

Travel Dover 2
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sept. 16 Howland Foxcroft Academy 9:00am
Sept. 23 East/Medway/Milkt Mattanawcook Acad 12:45pm
Oct. 1 Charleston PVHS 1:15pm
Oct. 7 Lincoln Schenck H.S 10:15am
Oct. 14 Lee Lee Academy 12:45pm

Sam Ossenfort
Alexia Poire
Colin Carpenter
Simon Beeaker
Jacob Johnson
Ateon Whitney
Kiersten Nuite
Isaac Pearl
Asa Booker
Brooklyn Black
Chloe Whipple
Madison Kimball
Locklain Schriver
Ryan McLellan
Leora Brochu
Peyton Wellman

Coach: PJ Poire

Game Sites:

Mattanawcook Academy:  33 Reed Drive, Lincoln

PVHS:  23 Cross St., Howland

Schenck H.S.:  45 North St, East Millinocket

Lee Academy:  26 Winn Rd, Lee

Youth Field Hockey

The first practice is August 30th from 530-630 at FA.

Youth Football Schedule

Youth Football
3rd/4th
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sept. 2 Lincoln Foxcroft Academy 10:00am
Sept. 9 Dexter Foxcroft Academy 10:00am
Sept. 16 Bucksport Bucksport 12:00
Sept. 23 Hampden Foxcroft Academy 5:00pm
Oct. 1 Old Town Old Town 9:00am
Oct. 7 Bangor Cameron Stadium 5:00pm
Oct. 15 Newport Newport 10:00am
Oct.22 Brewer Orange Brwer Orange 1:00pm
5th/6th
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
Sept. 2 Lincoln Foxcroft Academy 1:00pm
Sept. 9 Pittsfield Foxcroft Academy 1:00pm
Sept. 16 Bucksport Bucksport 10:00am
Sept. 23 Hampden Foxcroft Academy 7:00pm
Oct. 1 Old Town Old Town 11:00pm
Oct. 8 Bangor University of Maine 3:00pm
Oct. 14 Newport Foxcroft Academy 11:00am
Oct. 22 Brewer Orange Brewer Orange 7:00pm

Sign-Ups for fall sports are August 9th @ 6:00pm in the FA Lobby

Field Hockey  - Grades 2-5

Football – Grades 3-6 or 8 years old.

Soccer – Grades 2-6

May 10th

Farm League practice will be 430-600 on May 10th.

May 8

3/4 Softball is cancelled.

Baseball Schedule

 

FARM LEAGUE
Dover 1  Joe Caruso
DATE OPPOPNET SITE TIME
19-May Corinth Morton Ave 5:50pm
23-May Dexter Dexter 5:50pm
31-May Milo Milo 5:50pm
1-Jun Pirate Rec Sangerville 5:50pm
6-Jun Corinth Corinth 5:50pm
8-Jun Dexter Foxcroft Academy 5:50pm
15-Jun Milo Park Street 5:50pm
20-Jun Pirate Rec Fairgrounds 5:50pm
22-Jun Charleston Charleston 5:50pm
Griffin Caruso
Aiden Sickler
Colby Gilbert
Evan Seavey
Grant Howard
Isaiah Page
Angel Gagnon
Jaydon Gagnon
Danity McFarland
Jacob White
Hunter Stevens
Dover 2 Ryan Taylor
DATE OPPOPNET SITE TIME
18-May Dexter Dexter 5:50pm
23-May Charleston Charleston 5:50pm
24-May Milo Milo 5:50pm
1-Jun Corinth Park Street 5:50pm
6-Jun Dexter Dexter 5:50pm
8-Jun Charleston Fairgrounds 5:50pm
13-Jun Milo Fairgrounds 5:50pm
20-Jun Corinth Corinth 5:50pm
22-Jun Pirate Rec Fairgrounds 5:50pm

Becket Taylor
Lucas Sands
Beckham Ade
Brayson Dunton
Landon Ladd
Michael Coburn
Alex Jankunis
Kain Niland
Tyler Wing
Colby Simmons

JUNIOR LITTLE LEAGUE  John Riitano
DATE OPPOPNET SITE TIME
16-May Greenville Park Street 5:50pm
17-May Charleston Charleston 5:50pm
23-May Charleston Park Street 5:50pm
25-May Greenville Greenville 5:50pm
1-Jun Milo LL Milo 5:50pm
8-Jun Corinth LL Park Steet 5:50pm
13-Jun Greenville Park Steet 5:50pm
15-Jun Charleston Charleston 5:50pm
20-Jun Charleston Park Street 5:50pm
21-Jun Greenville Greenville 5:50pm

 

LITTLE LEAGUE
Dover 1  Joel Pratt
DATE OPPOPNET SITE TIME
15-May Charleston Charleston 5:50pm
17-May Milo Park Street 5:50pm
24-May Corinth Corinth 5:50pm
26-May Dexter Park Street 5:50pm
29-May Pirate Rec Sangerville 5:50pm
30-May Charleston Jr. Charleston 5:50pm
31-May Dover 2 Park Street 5:50pm
5-Jun Charleston Charleston 5:50pm
7-Jun Milo Milo 5:50pm
12-Jun Dexter Park Street 5:50pm
19-Jun Corinth Park Street 5:50pm
23-Jun Dover 2 Park Street 5:50pm
DOVER 2 NICK CROCKER
DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME
19-May Pirate Rec Park Street 5:50pm
22-May Milo Milo 5:50pm
26-May Charleston Charleston 5:50pm
29-May Corinth Corinth 5:50pm
31-May Dover 1 Park Street 5:50pm
5-Jun Dexter Park Street 5:50pm
7-Jun Charleston JR Park Street 5:50pm
12-Jun Pirate Rec Sangerville 5:50pm
14-Jun Dexter Dexter 5:50pm
16-Jun Corinth Park Street 5:50pm
21-Jun Charleston Park Street 5:50pm
22-Jun Pirate Rec Park Street 5:50pm
23-Jun Dover 1 Park Street 5:50pm